Installed Officers for 2017

Officers

Shown from left to right: Bro. Bradley A. Shaver, Senior Deacon; Bro. Thomas R. Sprunk, Junior Warden; WB. Dennis Claxton, Senior Warden; WB. Richard W. Maag, Chaplin; Bro. Larry W. Bowman, Worshipful Master; WB. George White, Trustee; WB. Gerald J. Boros, Secretary; Bro. Norman E. Sharp, Tyler & Lodge Education Officer; Bro. Eugene Hudsen, Junior Steward; Bro. Edward Andres, Jr., Junior Deacon; and MWB. Charles R. Murphy, PGM as Installing Officer. (RWB. Garry A. Miller, Trustee; Bro. Mark Stukey, Senior Steward; and William Laughlin, Treasurer; are not shown)

Trustees for 2017: RWB. Gary A. Miller, WB. George J. White, and WB. Richard W. Maag.

Past Masters of Science Lodge: 1818 to Present

Year Worshipful Master
2017 Larry W. Bowman
2016 Richard Maag, P.M.
2015 Gary A. Miller, PM
2014 Gerald Boros, PM
2013 Gerald Boros, PM
2012 Richard Maag, P.M.
2011 Billy Dees
2010 Scott Truman
2009 Gerald Boros
2008 James Wildenthaler, P.M.
2007 James Wildenthaler, P.M.
2006 James Wildenthaler
2005 Wilbert N. Deal Jr., P.M.
2004 Wilbert N. Deal Jr., P.M.
2003 Robert Baker
2002 Norman Lee Wilson
2001 William E. Laughlin
2000 Dennis L. Claxton
1999 James F. Kent, P.M.
1998 James F. Kent
1997 Orlun Kuns
1996 Kevin McVetta
1995 Wilbert N. Deal Jr., P.M.
1994 David Thomas, Sr.
1993 Gary A. Miller
1992 Larry Groover
1991 Richard W. Maag
1990 George J. White
1989 William C. Lee
1988 Charles H. Norris
1987 Gerold C. Rassmussen
1986 Jerome H. Maag
1985 Robert C. Maag
1984 William Grubb
1983 Allan Nickles
1982 Nelson Welschenbach
1981 Harold McGurk
1980 Jay U. Moore
1979 Arlie Braham
1978 John Wassner
1977 John Clark
1976 Don L. Streiffert
1975 Richard W. Grahl
1974 Richard A. Nickles
1973 Gary Liebenthal
1972 Alvin E. Shultz
1971 Charles F. Bean
1970 Carl E. Schmidt
1969 Wilbert N. Deal, Jr.
1968 Willie S. Sibberson
1967 Kenneth R. Stuckey
1966 Kenneth V. Zorn
1965 Robert R. Taylor
1964 Clayton E. Fox
1963 Fred H. Homberger
1962 Ralph R. Speigel
1961 Harry C. Reisch
1960 Richard J. Metzger
1959 Walter D. Curtis
1958 William B. Summerlin
1957 Elmer A. Siles
1956 Walter E. Park
1955 Franklin F. White
1954 Elmer H. Lippert, Jr.
1953 Gerald L. Gilbert
1952 Cloyce H. Gross
1951 Harry Emch
1950 Harry R. Bowman
1949 Robert M. Routh
1948 Lee Asher
1947 William H. Leafgreen
1946 Lynn G. Rosino
1945 James Asher
1944 Frank S. Hafner
1943 James G. Moore
1942 R. J. Holzmiller
1941 J. R. Lindsley
1940 John M. Bier
1939 H. A. Marquart
1938 W. R. Meinzer
1937 George P. Wassner
1936 Carl L. Werner
1935 N. E. Kurtz
1934 E. J. Marquart
1933 C. A. Spier
1932 William S. Souter
1931 Edwin F. Maley
1930 Geo. M. Boisen
1929 E. H. Eckler
1928 William P. Harris
1927 John L. Thomas
1926 Edward J. Rosino
1925 Frank A. Cole
1924 Jay Meek
1923 James E. Miller
1922 C. N. Ebert
1921 O. P. Maul
1920 A. R. Schoewe
1919 J. J. Healy
1918 C. M. King
Year Worshipful Master
1917 A. C. Bowser
1916 C. N. Kiefer
1915 J. F. Beier
1914 T. M. Sloane
1913 W. A. Bishop
1912 C. H. Mertz
1911 C. B. Wilcox
1910 J. D. Lea
1909 H. H. Squire
1908 Fred J. Beier
1907 J. M. DeMay
1906 H. A. Chandler
1905 H. G. Schumacher
1904 G. M. Zimmerman
1903 G. J. Doerzbach
1902 E. B. King, P.M.
1901 E. B. King
1900 J. A. Davey
1899 George A. Prout
1898 W. L. Lewis
1897 L. M. Lea, P.M.
1896 L. M. Lea, P.M.
1895 E. G. Schmidt
1894 B. A. Galleher
1893 B. I. Lamb
1892 A. F. Rice
1891 L. M. Lea, P.M.
1890 L. M. Lea, P.M.
1889 L. M. Lea, P.M.
1888 L. M. Lea
1887 C. F. Schoepfle
1886 D. R. Arnold, P.M.
1885 D. R. Arnold
1884 Leopold Monat, P.M.
1883 Leopold Monat
1882 E. M. Colver, P.M.
1881 E. M. Colver, P.M.
1880 E. M. Colver, P.M.
1879 E. M. Colver, P.M.
1878 E. M. Colver
1877 J. R. Miner
1876 H. G. Robinson
1875 J. C. Zollinger
1874 A. D. Kinney, P.M.
1873 A. D. Kinney
1872 D. M. Arndt
1871 E. H. Wilcox, P.M.
1870 William Swanston
1869 E. H. Wilcox, P.M.
1868 E. H. Wilcox
1867 George J. Anderson
1866 A. H. Gale, P.M.
1865 Timothy Ingle
1864 Fred Kelsey
1863 George R. Morton, P.M.
1862 George R. Morton, P.M.
1861 George R. Morton, P.M.
1860 George R. Morton
1859 H. A. Arnold
1858 A. H. Gale, P.M.
1857 A. H. Gale, P.M.
1856 A. H. Gale
1855 F. M. Follett
1854 W. G. Melville Milne, P.M.
1853 George R. Morton, P.M.
1852 W. G. Melville Milne
1851 George R. Morton, P.M.
1850 George R. Morton, P.M.
1849 George R. Morton, P.M.
1848 George R. Morton
1847 --- Lodge Dark ---
1846 --- Lodge Dark ---
1845 --- Lodge Dark ---
1844 --- Lodge Dark ---
1843 --- Lodge Dark ---
1842 --- Lodge Dark ---
1841 --- Lodge Dark ---
1840 --- Lodge Dark ---
1839 --- Lodge Dark ---
1838 --- Lodge Dark ---
1837 --- Lodge Dark ---
1836 --- Lodge Dark ---
1835 --- Lodge Dark ---
1834 George Anderson, P.M.
1833 George Anderson, P.M.
1832 George Anderson, P.M.
1831 George Anderson, P.M.
1830 George Anderson, P.M.
1829 George Anderson, P.M.
1828 John Sloan, P.M.
1827 John Sloan, P.M.
1826 John Sloan
1825 George Anderson, P.M.
1824 George Anderson
1823 Moses Farwell, P.M.
1822 Moses Farwell
1821 Hector Kilbourn, P.M.
1820 Hector Kilbourn, P.M.
1819 Hector Kilbourn, P.M.
1818 Hector Kilbourn